- Header Top - Contact Number

  07 3257 0738

 
- Header Bottom - Content
All produce used in our dishes is 100% Australia owned.
 

Oyama Website Privacy Policy





This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Oyama website, www.oyama.com.au.
Oyama is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Oyama is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. A copy of the National Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Oyama customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Oyama takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Cookies
Oyama uses “cookies” to store personal data on your computer. We may also link information stored on your computer in cookies with personal data about specific individuals stored on our servers. If you set up your Web browser (for example, Internet Explorer or Firefox) so that cookies are not allowed, you might not be able to use some or all of the features of our Web site(s).

External data storage sites
We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Oyama reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Oyama reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Oyama welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

P: 07 3257 0738
E: info@oyama.com.au

 

 

- Layoutbox - Contact Details


P 07 3257 0738
F 07 3257 078
E info@oyama.com.au
A 30 Cathedral Village
   115 Wickham Street
   Fortitude Valley QLD 4006
 
- Layoutbox - Opening Hours
  Opening Hours
Monday – Closed
Tuesday to Thursday & Sunday
Lunch 12.00pm – 3.00pm
Dinner 5.30pm – 10.00pm
Friday & Saturday
Lunch 12.00pm – 3.00pm
Dinner 5.30pm – 10.30pm
 
- Layoutbox - Make Reservation
  Make a Reservation
Please call (07) 3257 0738
Oyama Japanese Restaurant is FULLY LICENCED, NO BYO.
(We are not liable for what other websites say)
We do not accept Diner's Club.
One account per table. 
 

HOME | ABOUT US | MENUS | RESERVATIONS | CONTACT US
Copyright © 2012 - All rights reserved - Terms & Conditions - Privacy - Website Design Company - SEO Company